Staff Directory

Friday Center Director

Jessica Brinker
Interim Director

Credit Programs for Part-time Students

Jessica Brinker
Director of Credit Programs
919-962-2644

Academic Advising

placeholder Nohemi Ramirez
Military Academic Advisor
919-843-8684
placeholder Melissa Solomon
Senior Academic Advisor
919-962-3449

Student Services

 

Ying Liu
Assistant Director of Assessment & Evaluation
919-962-0510
Carol McDonnell Carol McDonnell
Associate Director of Credit Programs
919-962-1105
Jody Cashion Jody Cashion
Assistant for Carolina Courses Online
919-962-5304
Hoyte Lee
Assistant Director for Part-time Studies
919-962-2650
placeholder Kathy Morgan
Assistant for Self-paced Courses
919-843-8683
placeholder Tonja Austin
Assistant to Student Services
919-962-1134

Correctional Education

Raphael Ginsberg Raphael Ginsberg
Associate Director of Correctional Education
919-966-3587
Laura Respess Laura Respess
Program Assistant for CEU Activities and Correctional Education
919-962-2649

Professional Development and Enrichment Programs

annette madden Annette Madden
Director, Professional Development and Enrichment Programs
placeholder Janice Durham
Registration Manger
919-962-8154

Conference Center

debra watkins Debra Watkins
Director, Conference Center

Conference and Event Services

image placeholder Austin Gold
Associate Director, Conference Center
allana outlaw Allana Outlaw
Conference and Event Specialist
gail young Gail Young
Conference and Event Specialist
Doris Clayton Doris Clayton
Information Services Manager
image placeholder Laeral Knutson
Information Services Assistant

Operations

Alfred Bradsher
Assistant Director of Operations and Facility Management
image placeholder Tylissa Harding
Housekeeping Services
image placeholder Sa Moses
Housekeeping Services
image placeholder Gabriel Smith
Building Manager
Andrew Yarborough
Setup Coordinator

Technical Support

Jokya Sanders
Assistant Director of Media Technology
image placeholder Toney Gaines
Media Technician
bart smith Bart Smith
Technology Manager

Business Office

David Elkins
Director of Business Operations
Angela Baker
Accounting Technician
Renee Eaves
Accounting Technician
Rondie Clemons
Part-time Accountant
Elena Cabrera
Cashier